Print

2012 Indoor Rowing Results

Posted in 2012 Results

Dates: August 24-26, 2012

Events: 500 m, 1000 m, 2000 m, 2000 m Relay

Women's 500 m

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce

02:15.0

Oxnard

CA

50-54

1

Linda Allen

01:47.8

Sequim

WA

2

Jennifer Hogan

02:42.7

Tacoma

WA

55-59

1

Deana Volker

01:52.4

Port Angeles

WA

2

Fumi Shirasago-Cahill

02:08.0

Port Angeles

WA

60-64

1

Elaine King

02:27.9

Port Angeles

WA

65-69

1

Mari Friend 

02:06.2 

Port Angeles 

WA 

 70-74

1

Marsha Wiener 

02:13.1 

Port Townsend 

WA 

2

Nancy Joyce

03:01.9 

Port Angeles 

WA

75-79

1

Constance Voigt

02:16.4

Port Townsend

WA

Yvonne Bayuga 

04:06.3 

Port Angeles 

WA 

Dolores Ketelsen 

07:27.5 

Port Angeles 

WA 

 

Men’s 500 m

50-54

1

Karl Allen

01:46.3

Sequim

WA

55-59

1

Tom Swanson

01:32.4

Port Angeles

WA

65-69

1

Rick Willis 

01:39.7 

Sequim 

WA 

2

Ron Snipe

02:10.1

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Jim Maynard

01:52.7

Port Angeles

WA

2

Jerry Harwood

02:33.1

Oxnard

CA

75-79

1

John Halberg

01:59.3

Port Angeles

WA

2

Ruggles Larson

02:40.4

Tacoma

WA

80-84

1

Donald Alward

03:57.9

Port Angeles

WA

 

Women’s 1000 m

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce

04:50.9

Oxnard

CA

50-54

1

Linda Allen

03:56.6

Sequim

WA

2

Jacqueline Wood 

05:36.6 

Tacoma 

WA 

55-59

1

Deana Volker

04:04.4

Port Angeles

WA

2

Fumi Shirasago-Cahill

04:31.9

Port Angeles

WA

60-64

1

Karen Nawrocki

06:05.7

Port Angeles

WA

65-69

1

Mari Friend 

04:22.1 

Port Townsend 

WA 

70-74

1

Marsha Wiener

04:39.9

Port Townsend

WA

75-79

1

Constance Voigt

04:48.2 

Port Townsend 

WA 

Colleen Daley 

06:09.2 

Port Angeles 

WA 

Anna Clawson

07:40.7 

Port Angeles 

WA 

90-94

1

Florence Marceau

07:52.8

Port Angeles

WA

 

Men’s 1000 m

50-54

1

Karl Allen

03:57.4

Sequim

WA

65-69

1

Rick Willis

03:40.7

Sequim

WA

2

Ron Snipe

05:04.0

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Jim Maynard 

04:16.2 

Port Angeles 

WA 

2

Jerry Harwood

05:59.1

Oxnard

CA

75-79

1

John Halberg 

04:29.0 

Port Angeles 

WA 

2

Ruggles Larson

05:22.9

Tacoma

WA

80-84

1

Don Alward

07:45.7

Port Angeles

WA

 

Women’s 2000 m

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce

10:17.9

Oxnard

CA

50-54

1

Linda Allen

08:10.9

Sequim

WA

55-59 

1

Deana Volker

08:45.3 

Port Angeles 

WA 

65-69

1

Mari Friend

08:52.1

Port Townsend 

WA 

75-79

1

Constance Voigt

09:54.6

Port Townsend

WA

2

Colleen Daley

13:09.2

Port Angeles

WA

3

Anna Clawson 

16:42.3 

Port Angeles 

WA 

 

Men's 2000 m

50-54

1

Karl Allen

07:52.2

Sequim

WA

65-69

1

Rick Willis

07:41.2

Sequim

WA

2

Ron Snipe

10:56.1

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Jim Maynard

08:19.8

Port Angeles

WA

2

Jerry Harwood

12:47.1

Oxnard

CA

75-79

1

Ruggles Larson

11:37.5

Tacoma

WA

85-89

1

Don Alward

16:45.1

Port Angeles

WA

 

2000 m Relay

50-68

1

Jennifer Hogan
Ruggles Larson
Ron Snipe
Jackie Wood

10:25.0

Tacoma
Tacoma
Port Angeles
Tacoma

WA