Print

2012 Track & Field Results

Posted in 2012 Results

Date: August 26, 2012

Events: Track Events, Field-Jumping & Throwing Events

Women’s 50 m

60-64

1

Deborah Dohrmann

9.170

Olympia

WA

70-74 

1

Laura Stepan 

11.668 

Gresham 

OR 

2

Nancy Joyce 

15.880 

Port Angeles 

WA 

 

Men's 50 m

50-54

1

Scott Copeland

7.088

Olympia

WA

55-59

1

Steven Joyner

7.370

Bremerton

WA

60-64 

1

Art Turock 

8.160 

Kirkland 

WA 

65-69 

1

Will Leslie 

7.514 

Issaquah 

WA 

2

Phil Brand 

10.756

Port Angeles 

WA 

3

Ron Snipe 

12.759 

Port Angeles 

WA 

70-74 

LeRoy Martin 

8.019 

Port Angeles 

WA 

2

Roger Brown 

8.583 

Sequim 

WA 

3

Gary Anderson 

9.338 

Renton 

WA 

 

William (Mike) Walton 

9.534 

Bremerton 

WA 

 

Jerry Harwood 

11.675 

Oxnard 

CA 

75-79

Roger Vergin 

7.721 

Poulsbo 

WA 

2

Paul Stepan 

8.522 

Gresham 

OR 

3

Lawrence Posey 

13.054 

Port Townsend 

WA 

80-84 

Charles Milliman

8.72 

Sequim 

WA 

 

Women's 100 m

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce

18.346

Oxnard

CA

60-64

1

Deborah Dohrmann

18.984

Olympia

WA

65-69

1

Margaret Klover

26.918

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Laura Stepan

22.486

Gresham

OR

 

Men’s 100 m

50-54

1

Scott Copeland

13.387

Olympia

WA

65-69

1

Will Leslie

14.464

Issaquah

WA

2

Ron Snipe 

27.001 

Port Angeles 

WA 

70-74

1

LeRoy Martin

15.126

Port Angeles

WA

2

Kwame Turner

15.946

Seattle

WA

3

Roger Brown 

16.724 

Sequim 

WA 

 

William (Mike) Walton 

25.336 

Bremerton 

WA 

75-79

1

Paul Stepan

17.765

Gresham

OR

2

Ruggles Larson

22.216

Tacoma

WA

80-84

1

Charles Milliman

18.988

Sequim

WA

 

Women’s 200 m

70-74

1

Linda Edwards

58.356

Port Angeles

WA

 

Men's 200 m

50-54

1

Scott Copeland

28.056

Olympia

WA

55-59

1

Steven Joyner

26.771

Bremerton

WA

60-64

1

Art Turock

30.403

Kirkland

WA

65-69

1

Will Leslie

29.538

Issaquah

WA

2

Ron Snipe

1:00.722

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Jerry Harwood

30.863

Oxnard

CA

75-79 

1

Paul Stepan 

21.496 

Gresham 

OR 

2

Ruggles Larson 

36.781 

Tacoma 

WA 

3

Lawrence Posey

41.513

Port Townsend

WA

 

Men’s 400 m

50-54

1

Scott Copeland

1:06.382

Olympia

WA

60-64

1

Donald Wilson

1:06.799

Grapeview

WA

65-69

1

Will Leslie

1:14.303

Issaquah

WA

2

Ron Snipe

2:51.832

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Jerry Harwood

2:56.832

Oxnard

CA

75-79

1

Ruggles Larson

2:19.859

Tacoma

WA

 

Women’s 800 m

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce

4:00.776

Oxnard

CA

 

Men’s 800 m

65-69

1

Ron Snipe

6.25.058

Port Angeles

WA

75-79

1

Ruggles Larson

5:24.293

Tacoma

WA

 

Men’s 1500 m

70-74

1

Roger Brown

9:17.547

Sequim

WA

75-79

1

Ruggles Larson

15:54.608

Tacoma

WA

  

Men's High Jump

60-64

1

Phillip Milliman 4' 8"  Sequim 

WA 

65-69

1

Ron Snipe  2' 8"  Port Angeles 

WA 

70-74

1

Roger Brown 4' 0"  Sequim 

WA 

1

Robert Sheedy 4' 0"  Port Angeles 

WA 

2

William (Mike) Walton 3' 8" Bremerton

WA 

75-79

1

Ruggles Larson 2' 8"  Tacoma 

WA 

80-84 

1

Charles Milliman  3' 2" 

Sequim 

WA 

 

Women's Long Jump

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce 9' Oxnard  CA 

 

Men's Long Jump

50-54

1

Scott Copeland  14' 4.5"  Olympia  WA 

65-69

1

Ron Snipe 5' 7"  Port Angeles  WA 

70-74

1

Robert Sheedy  9" 2.5"  Port Angeles  WA 

2

Jerrry Harwood  7' 5"  Oxnard  CA 

3

William (Mike) Walton 6' 10.5" Bremerton WA

75-79

Roger Vergin 12' 8.5" Poulsbo WA

Ruggles Larson 5' 1.5" Tacoma WA

80-84

1

Charles Milliman 9' 9"  Sequim  WA 

 

Men's Pole Vault

50-54

1

William Jones 9' 0" Anacortes  WA 

55-59

1

Peter Erickson  8' 6"  Port Angeles  WA 

60-64

1

Philip Milliman  10' 0"  Sequim  WA 

70-74

1

Robert Sheedy  7' 0"  Port Angeles  WA 
75-79 

Roger Vergin 7' 0" Poulsbo WA

2

Gerard Dumas 6' 6" Victoria BC, CAN

80-84

1

Charles Milliman 7" 0" Sequim WA

 

Women's Standing Long Jump

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce 5' 11"  Oxnard  CA 

 

Men's Standing Long Jump

55-59

1

Richard Melvin  7' 2"  Port Angeles  WA 

65-69

1

Ron Snipe  4' 3"  Port Angeles  WA 

70-74

1

William (Mike) Walton  5' 6"  Bremerton  WA 

2

Jerry Harwood  5' 5"  Oxnard  CA 

75-79

1

Roger Vergin  6' 8.5"  Poulsbo  WA 

2

Bob Lawson 5' 6"  Ocean Shores  WA 

3

Ruggles Larson 3' 7.5" Tacoma WA

80-84

1

Charles Milliman 5' 10.25" Sequim WA

 

Women's Discus

50-54

1

Jennifer Hogan  56' 4"  Tacoma  WA 

2

Jacqueline Wood 54' 10" Tacoma WA

 

Men's Discus

50-54

1

Sean Steele 114' 5"  Victoria  BC, CAN 

55-59

1

Darrell Yount 109' 2"  Port Angeles  WA 

Stanley Kaczynaski 53' 10.5" Bremerton WA

60-64

1

Chip Hicks 114' 3"  Seattle  WA 

2

Art Turock 99' 5"  Kirkland  WA 

3

John Dohrmann 65' 6" Olympia WA

65-69

1

Ron Snipe 56' 5"  Port Angeles  WA 

70-74

1

Robert Ward 103' 8" Portland OR

Lane "Lanny" Dowell 95' 3" Bremerton WA

William (Mike) Walton 92' 8" Bremerton WA

 

Robert Sheedy 90' 11" Port Angeles WA

 

Jerry Harwood 86' 10" Oxnard CA

75-79

1

Bob Lawson  104' 9"  Ocean Shores  WA 

Lawrence Posey  54' 2"  Port Townsend  WA 

80-84

Michael Devlin 65' 6" Port Angeles WA

Joseph Anderson 48' 7" Olympia WA

95-99

1

George Roswell  21' 4"  Lacey  WA 

 

Women's Javelin

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce 55' 4"  Oxnard  CA 

50-54

1

Jennifer Hogan 58' 0" Tacoma  WA 

2

Jacqueline Wood 40' 5" Tacoma WA

60-64

1

Deborah Dohrmann  46' 10"  Olympia  WA 

70-74

1

Nancy Joyce 18' 7"  Port Angeles  WA 

 

Men's Javelin

50-54

1

Scott Copeland 105' 8"  Olympia  WA 

55-59

1

Daryl Yount 121' 9"  Port Angeles  WA 

60-64

1

Art Turock 80' 2"  Kirkland  WA 

2

John Dohrmann 52' 10.5"  Olympia  WA 

65-69

1

Ron Snipe 62' 7" Port Angeles WA

70-74

1

Robert Sheedy 82' 4" Port Angeles WA

2

William (Mike) Walton 66' 10" Bremerton WA

Jerry Harwood 57' 11" Oxnard CA

75-79

1

Bob Lawson  70' 4"  Ocean Shores  WA 

2

Lawrence Posey  44' 3"  Port Townsend  WA 

Ruggles Larson 28' 10" Tacoma WA

80-84

1

Michael Devlin 52' 5" Port Angeles WA

 

Women's Shot Put

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce 21' 2"  Oxnard  CA 

50-54

1

Jennifer Hogan  23' 7"  Tacoma  WA 

2

Jacqueline Wood 23' 3" Tacoma WA

60-64

1

Deborah Dohrmann 21' 3.5"  Olympia  WA 

70-74

1

Nancy Joyce 9' 1"  Port Angeles  WA 

 

Men's Shot Put

50-54

1

Sean Steele 34' 11"  Victoria  BC, CAN 

55-59

1

Stan Kaczynaski 24' 6" Bremerton WA

60-64

1

John Dohrmann 22' 4"  Olympia  WA 

65-69

1

Ron Snipe 25' 3.5"  Port Angeles  WA 

70-74

1

Robert Ward 40' 2" Portland WA

2

Robert Sheedy 31' 9.5" Port Angeles WA

3

Lane "Lanny" Dowell 30' 5" Bremerton WA

3

Jerry Harwood 30' 5" Oxnard CA

 

William (Mike) Walton 27' 8" Bremerton WA

75-79

1

Bob Lawson 29' 8.5"  Ocean Shores  WA 

2

Ruggles Larson 18' 4" Tacoma WA

80-84

1

Joseph Anderson 23' 10" Olympia WA

2

Michael Devlin 21' 10" Port Angeles

WA

95-99

1

George Roswell 8' 7" Lacey WA

 

Women's Softball Throw

45-49

1

Tracey Joyce  105' 6"  Oxnard  CA 

50-54

1

Jennifer Hogan 100' 6"  Tacoma  WA 

2

Jacqueline Wood 76' 2" Tacoma WA

 

Men's Softball Throw

55-59

1

Richard Melvin  174' 8'  Port Angeles  WA 

Thomas Schroeder 71' 5" Port Angeles WA

65-69

1

Phil Brand  119' 10"  Port Angeles  WA 

2

Ron Snipe 108' 8" Port Angeles WA

70-74

1

Frank Cariker 157' 6"  Port Angeles  WA 

2

William (Mike) Walton  105' 6"  Bremerton  WA 

3

Jerry Harwood 94' 0" Oxnard CA

75-79

1

Bob Lawson 120' 6"  Ocean Shores  WA 

2

Lawrence Posey 68' 5"  Port Townsend  WA 

3

Ruggles Larson 62' 3" Tacoma WA