Print

2011 Indoor Rowing Results

Posted in 2011 Results

Dates: August 27, 2011

Events: 500 m, 1000 m, 2000 m

Prior Years Indoor Rowing Results: 2009 2010

Women's 500 m

50-54

1

Barbara Calvert

1:53.2

Woodinville

WA

2

Lisa Hixon

2:02.4

Port Angeles

WA

55-59

1

Fumi Shirasago-Cahill

2:12.3

Port Angeles

WA

2

Tiare Bailey

2:59.8

Port Ludlow

WA

65-69

1

Ann Weinmann

2:03.4

Port Townsend

WA

2

Darla Workman

2:09.9

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Constance Voigt

2:07.7

Port Townsend

WA

2

Edythe Hulet

3:23.4

Olympia

WA

75-79

1

Dolores Ketelsen

8:00.4

Port Angeles

WA

 

Men’s 500 m

55-59

1

Donald Albee

3:34.0

Port Angeles

WA

60-64

1

Greg Williams

1:33.9

Marysville

WA

2

Rick Willis

1:47.9

Sequim

WA

65-69

1

Ron Snipe

2:07.2

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Donald Berger

1:53.1

Sequim

WA

2

Jerry Harwood

2:14.4

Oxnard

CA

75-79

1

Ruggles Larson

2:34.8

Tacoma

WA

2

Bert Weiner

2:49.1

Port Angeles

WA

80-84

1

Donald Alward

3:28.9

Port Angeles

WA

 

Women’s 1000 m

50-54

1

Barbara Calvert

4:02.0

Woodinville

WA

2

Lisa Hixson

4:17.9

Port Angeles

WA

55-59

1

Fumi Shirasago-Cahill

4:33.0

Port Angeles

WA

65-69

1

Ann Weinmann

4:31.1

Port Townsend

WA

2

Darla Workman

4:40.8

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Constance Voigt

4:41.7

Port Townsend

WA

2

Edythe Hulet

7:19.4

Olympia

WA

75-79

1

Colleen Daley

6:23.7

Port Angeles

WA

90-91

1

Florence Marceau

6:57.7

Port Angeles

WA

 

Men’s 1000 m

55-59

1

Donald Albee

6:58.8

Port Angeles

WA

60-64

1

Greg Williams

3:21.3

Marysville

WA

2

Rick Willis

3:47.7

Sequim

WA

3

Nick Bailey

4:37.2

Port Ludlow

WA

65-69

1

Ron Snipe

5:00.1

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Jerry Harwood

5:17.9

Oxnard

CA

75-79

1

Ruggles Larson

5:13.5

Tacoma

WA

80-84

1

Don Alward

8:06.6

Port Angeles

WA

 

Women’s 2000 m

50-54

1

Barbara Calvert

8:23.0

Woodinville

WA

2

Rebecca Winters

12:34.2

Port Angeles

WA

65-69

1

Ann Weinmann

9:10.2

Port Townsend

WA

70-74

1

Constance Voigt

9:40.7

Port Townsend

WA

2

Edythe Hulet

15:17.4

Olympia

WA

 

Men’s 2000 m

60-64

1

Greg Williams

6:53.3

Marysville

WA

2

Rick Willis

7:45.2

Sequim

WA

3

Steven Cahill

8:21.2

Port Angeles

WA

70-74

1

Donald Berger

8:24.3

Sequim

WA

2

Jerry Harwood

11:20.9

Oxnard

CA

75-79

1

Ruggles Larson

11:45.2

Tacoma

WA

80-84

1

Don Alward

17:41.9

Port Angeles

WA